icon-graphic_80-20_rule icon-graphic_dialogue icon-graphic_inbound_marketingInboundMarketingReputationManagementEmailMarketingSEOSocialMediaPaidSearchLeadGenerationLandingPages logo-DellEMC logo-IBM logo-IRSDirect logo-Oracle logo-RSA Arrow_Text_Link Icon_Background_1 Icon_Background_2 Icon_Background_3 Icon_Call Icon_Call_Back Icon_Channel_Marketing_1 Icon_Channel_Marketing_2 Icon_Close Icon_Digital_And_Social_1 Icon_Digital_And_Social_2 Email Icon_Event_Support_1 Icon_Event_Support_2 Icon_Facebook Icon_Inbound_Marketing_1 Icon_Inbound_Marketing_2 Icon_Linkedin Icon_Precise_Marketing_Data_1 Icon_Precise_Marketing_Data_2 Icon_Sales_Enablement_1 Icon_Sales_Enablement_2 Icon_Twitter

Our Privacy Policy

IRSMarketing Limited Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how our organisation uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?

IRSMarketing Limited collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide IRSMarketing Limited with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our services.
  • Voluntarily complete a Contact Me form on our website
  • Send us an email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

IRSMarketing Limited may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

  • 3rd Party data sales companies
  • Publicly available online information (LinkedIn, Google, etc)

How will we use your data?

IRSMarketing Limited collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order and manage your account.
  • Contact you via telephone or email regarding services we think would be relevant to you.

How do we store your data?

IRSMarketing Limited securely stores your data at March House, Murdock Road, Bicester OX26 4PP and via 3rd party secure offsite backup to a UK datacenter.

IRSMarketing Limited will keep your personal data only for the period it is required and relevant.Once this time period has expired, the data is no longer valid or you request to have the data deleted, we will delete your data by removing all copies from our server(s) and from the backup copies.

Marketing

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop IRSMarketing Limited from contacting you for marketing purposes.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact us via marketing@irsmarketing.com

What are your data protection rights?

IRSMarketing Limited would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request IRSMarketing Limited for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that IRSMarketing Limited correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request IRSMarketing Limited to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that IRSMarketing Limited erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that IRSMarketing Limited restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to IRSMarketing Limited’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that IRSMarketing Limited transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

Call us at: 01869 321800

Or write to us: March House, Murdock Road, Bicester OX26 4PP

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

IRSMarketing Limited uses cookies to gain an understanding of how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – IRSMarketing Limited uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The IRSMarketing Limited website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

IRSMarketing Limited keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 1st April 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about IRSMarketing Limited’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: marketing@irsmarketing.com

Call us: +44 (0)1869 321800

Or write to us at: March House, Murdock Road, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX26 4PP, United Kingdom

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that IRSMarketing Limited has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Phone: 0303 123 1113

Website: www.ico.org.uk

Email Us

Send us a message here or visit our contact
page for a full list of details.

View contacts details
Send us an email message.